+91-11-26382314    info@gbpec.edu.in



OFFICERS OF INTEREST


DESIGNATION
NAME OF THE OFFICER
NSS Cell
•  Dr. Bhajneet Singh -
•  Smt. Sunita Kumari -
•  Smt. Chandra Mohan Dharmpuri -
•  Dr. Sushil Kumar -
Intellectual Property Right Cell
•  Dean(Research) -
•  Mr. Rohit Anand -
•  Dr. Anil Kumar -
Media Cell
•  Dr. Sunita tiwari -
•  Dr. Rishu Sharma -
•  Mr. Deepak Sant -
Institute - Industry Cell
•  HOD, T&P -
•  Dy. HOD, T&P -
•  Sh. Jitendra Kumar -
Cultural Committee
•  Sh. K. K. Chandan -
•  3 Members Co-Opted by the Chairperson
Anti-Sexual Harassment Committee
•  Dr. Krishna Singh -
•  Smt. Archana Tomer -
•  Smt. P. Venkteshwari -
•  Dr. Anu Saini -
•  Student Member to be nominated by the chairperson in case the issue is related to student(s)
•  A member from NGO
Canteen Committee
•  Sh. Irwin Osmond Toppo -
•  Dr. Vineet Kumar -
•  Sh. Vadthya Bheemdu -
•  Ms. Jyoti Tripathi -
Central Condemnation & Auction Committee
•  Store Officer -
•  Section Officer -
•  Account Officer -
•  A Member from each department(ASH/CSE/ECE/MAE) nominated head
•  An outside expert, if required, nominated by HOD/Principal
Departmental Technical Committee
•  HOD of Concerned Department -
•  Intender -
•  2 Members co-opted by the chairperson
Departmental Purchase Committee(ASH)
•  Smt. Archana Tomer
•  Sh. Sandeep Mittal
•  Sh. Joshil K Abraham
•  Intender
•  A/C Nominee
Departmental Purchase Committee(CSE)
•  Smt. Sunita Kumari
•  Dr. Amit Ramesh Khaparde
•  Sh. M. S. Pangtey
•  Intender
•  A/C Nominee
Departmental Purchase Committee(ECE)
•  Prof. Vibhakar Shrimali
•  Ms. Aman Saini
•  Mr. Abdul Rehman
•  Intender
•  A/C Nominee
Departmental Purchase Committee(MAE)
•  Prof. A. K. S. Singholi
•  Dr. Bhajneet Singh
•  Mr. I. O. Toppo
•  Intender
•  A/C Nominee
Committee for Rights of Person with Disabilities
•  Smt. P. Venkteshwari -
•  Dr. Vishnu Vats -
•  Dr. Manisha Manjul -
Centralized Time Table Committee
•  Associate Dean(Academics) -
•  Time Table Co-ordinator, ASH -
•  Time Table Co-ordinator, CSE -
•  Time Table Co-ordinator, ECE -
•  Time Table Co-ordinator, MAE -
Anti Ragging Committee
•  Chief Proctor -
•  Head(ASH) -
•  Head(CSE) -
•  Head(ECE) -
•  Head(MAE) -
DESIGNATION
NAME OF THE OFFICER
Website Maintenance Cell
•  Dr. Sunita Tiwari -
•  Sh. Manjeet Singh Pangtey -
CCTV Maintenance Cell
•  Security Officer -
•  Sh. D K Pathak -
SC/ST Cell
•  Dr. Krishna Singh -
•  Sh. Irwin Osmond Toppo-
•  Dr. Amit Ramesh Khaparde-
•  Sh. Manjeet Singh Pangtey-
•  Sh. Deepak Sant-
•  Sh. Jitender Kumar-
Asset Maintenance Coordinator
Dr. Bhajneet Singh
NBA Accreditation Cell
• Principal -
•  Chairperson, IQAC-
•  HOD, ASH-
•  HOD, CSE-
•  HOD, ECE-
•  HOD, MAE-
•  HOD, T& P-
Grievance Redressal Officer for Person with Disabilities
Smt. P. Venkteshwari
Academic Cell
•  Dean (Academics) - Chairperson
•  Dr. Vishnu Vats -
•  Mr.Jatin Verma -
•  Sh. Jitendra Kumar -
•  Ms. Mamta -
•  Dr. Smriti Agarwal - (to be given by Department/ Organisation/ Institutions other than GBPGEC)

Examination Cell
•  Head(ECE) -
•  Three Members co-opted by Incharge from    his/her department
Innovation Cell/Club
•  Dean(Research) -
•  Dr. Vishnu Vats -
•  Dr. Bhajneet Singh -
Internal Quality Assurance Cell
•  Dean(Research) -
•  HOD(ASH) -
•  HOD(CSE) -
•  HOD(ECE) -
•  HOD(MAE) -
Proctorial Board
•  Prof. Vibhakar Shrimali -
•  Dr. Anurag Dixit - •  Dr. Amit Ramesh Khaparde -
•  Sh. Sandeep Mittal -
Sports Council
•  Sh. Deepak Sant -
•  Director, Physical Education -
•  Dr. Vineet Kumar -
•  Sh. Vadthya Bheemdu -
•  Ms. Jyoti Tripathi -
Computer and Computer Peripheral Committee
•  HOD, CSE -
•  Mr. K. K. Chandan -
•  Sh. Deepak Sant -
Library Committee
•  Smt. Jyoti Tripathi -
•  Dr. Anurag Dixit -
•  Ms. Aman Saini -
Scholarship Committee for EWS(At college level only)
•  Dean(SW) -
•  Ms. Archana Tomer -
•  Sh. Ajay Lamba -
•  Dr. Manisha Manjul -
OBC Welfare Committee
•  Sh. Jatin Verma -
•  Smt. Aman Saini -
•  Sh. Jayant P Supale -


Source:F.No.(79)/Estt./GBPEC/2011/Part-IV/1636-1761